Privacy policy

Litma Group Real Estate believes that ensuring the privacy of consumer data is crucial and undertakes to protect the personal information provided by its website visitors and the information included in its emailing lists. Any information provided to Litma Group Real Estate will be treated with extreme caution and will not be used for any purpose other than that authorised by the user.

Resale or disclosure of data to third parties: Litma Group Real Estate does not sell, rent, exchange or provide personal information collected on the website or included in its emailing lists to third parties. If Litma Group Real Estate contracts third parties who have access to confidential information, the latter are obliged, through a confidentiality agreement, to ensure the same level of security as Litma Group Real Estate in the processing of personal data.

Litma Group Real Estate offers you the opportunity to access, correct, modify or delete the information provided to us if it is incorrect or incomplete. For any of these options, or if you have any doubts or queries in this respect, please contact us by sending an email to info@Litmagroup.com

Although the majority of Litma Group Real Estate website users indicate that they agree to receive information about Litma Group Real Estate initiatives, when they enter their personal data on the website they have the right to choose whether or not they authorise Litma Group Real Estate to send them information. If you have not selected this option when you enter your data, but later decide that you do not want to receive communications from Litma Group Real Estate, please let us know.

If for any reason you believe that Litma Group Real Estate has not complied with these data protection principles, please report this to us by sending an email to info@Litmagroup.com and we will by all means try to review and correct the problem as soon as possible.

This website provides links to several other websites that are not controlled by Litma Group Real Estate. When you access one of these links, you will leave our website and connect to the website of the selected organisation or company. Although there is a connection between our website and the third-party website, we have no control over the linked sites. Each of these linked sites has its own procedure and its own data protection and collection policies. If you visit a website linked to ours, consult the data protection policy of the site before providing any personal information.

Use of this website implies acceptance of the conditions of our data protection policy. If you do not accept these conditions, do not disclose any type of personal information through this website. Litma Group Real Estate may modify its data protection policy; the changes will come into force when they are published on this website. The user is responsible for reviewing this data protection policy periodically to inform themselves of the changes made.

If you have any doubts or queries regarding data protection on the Litma Group Real Estate web network, please contact the website administrator by emailing info@Litmagroup.com

This data protection policy was last updated on 21 September 2016.

Data protection

In accordance with the article 5 of Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter “LOPD”) Litma Real Estate Group, SL informs that the providedpersonal data through our website, as well as the data that Litma Real Estate Group, SL gathers as a result of the web browsing, query or request made through the website of Litma Real Estate Group, SL, will be added to a file which is under the responsibility of Litma Real Estate Group SL and collected in the Data Protection Agency. You can exercise your rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. For your convenience, Litma Real Estate Group, SL offers you the possibility to exercise the mentioned rights through the following email address: <a href=”mailto:info@litma.es”>info@litma.es</a>.

Please report to Litma Real Estate Group, SL immediately about any modification of data so that the information contained within the files at Litma Real Estate Group, SL is at all times updated and precise. Likewise, accepting this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and data provided to Litma Real Estate Group, SL is accurate and truthful.

The partial or non-fulfilment of the personal data requested in any online form may imply that Litma Real Estate Group, SL could not handle your request.

The personal data you provide to Litma Real Estate Group, SL will be used in order to provide you with the service you might need, particularly, the services provided through this website Litma Group Real Estate SL, as well as inform you about products and services, and general commercial information that could be interesting for you.

Also Litma Real Estate Group, SL informs that there are cookies installed on their systems. Cookies are small text files that the browser stores in the hard drive of your computer. When you browse through the website Litma Real Estate Group, SL its server may recognize the cookie and provide information about your last visit. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can configure your browser to be notified on your computer screen about the reception of cookies to prevent their installation on your hard drive.

Litma Real Estate Group, SL informs that it has implemented organizational and technical security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, manipulation and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human actions or from the physical or natural means. All in accordance with the Article 9 LOPD and the Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June throughout it is approved the Regulation of security measures for computer files containing personal data.